Friday, February 27, 2015

THIS WEATHER SUCKS

video

And to make matters worse, I had to hear THIS shit on eBaumsWorld.  George from Scary Movie 3 is a better rapper than THIS crap!

video

******************************

My prediction on who's gonna "fall" on the Star Wars Rebels finale:  Inquisitor.

If VADER's making a special trip, Inquisitor's likely in trouble.  If I hired you as a hitman and you're incompetent and let the target(s) escape multiple times, I'll take care of the hitman's ass first for wasting my time and getting on my nerves and then take care of the targets my own damn self.  

And then I'll walk away from the scene singing the chorus to Gloria Gaynor's "If You Want It (Do It Yourself)".  The guys from the group of rebels are safe LOL

Wednesday, February 25, 2015

MASTER LUMINARA BLACK SERIES X2 OFF TO MASTER LUMINARA IN UGANDA

Because of her busy schedule, it took a while for Mary Oyaya AKA Master Luminara to get back in touch with me with a snail mail address.  And then it took ME a while to finally get it shipped out because you know I can't JUST send what I told you I was gonna send.  I also handpainted a kitty magnet and made a CD compilation of random diva hits from 1974-1997.  And only a crazy bitch like me who PROFESSIONALS with more than one PhD can't even figure out would send you a triple threat like Master Luminara, disco and kitties.

After sealing all that up, vandalized the shipping box with Clone Wars stickers!  Once it arrives in Uganda, she'll know who it's from before opening it.  It's always been my signature, going all the way back to elementary school, getting in trouble by those miserable old hags for vandalizing my own stuff with stickers.  Bitches worry about yourselves!

Got to the post office right before they closed yesterday, with me lacking 3 days sleep AND meals.  But last night before I finally passed out, had some grilled marinated artichoke hearts.  Holding my Clone Wars Master Luminara, I look like I'm about to fall over asleep right then and there.





**************************

video

Tuesday, February 24, 2015

"I REMEMBER STANDING THERE SO PETRIFIED, MY HAND FROZEN TO THE PHONE"

Well, you gotta start out somewhere.  

And in Donna Summer's case, her very first try was a novelty single.  It's not bad, just a bad choice.

Because it's taken from her 1974 debut LP with the best title ever, I'll give her a pass.  

It was only a year later when she signed with Casablanca Records (a year after KISS signed their record deal with them), her first single from her second LP with the same title was "Love To Love You Baby", which continues to be sampled to this day.  

video

APRIL 17: WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE'S THE PHANTOM OF MENACE - STAR WARS PART THE FIRST

I've been meaning to read the Shakespearean translations of the original trilogy and even more interested because the prequels are being released as individual books, starting April 17th with Episode I: The Phantom Menace in that format.  It's already up for preorder at Amazon.

CRAZY BITCH FROM SOUTH CAROLINA TRIES TO FREEZE WATER IN FOUNTAIN WITH HER MIND - AND GOT ARRESTED FOR IT


She should have gone to Dionne Warwick's School Of Psychic Friends like *I* did, instead!


Monday, February 23, 2015

I WOULDN'T LET THIS KOOK HOLD MY ***CAT***!!!

There's a REASON they gave him a dummy baby as a prop for this allegedly high-dollar film.  I've seen that look in his eyes before - can you say "Bachmann"?!?  

MFer get a stolen valor, self-induced fake Vietnam flashback and chuck that baby out the window!

AGAIN - ***JUST*** WHEN I THOUGHT I'VE SEEN EVERYTHING

And I've seen several photos of Dahmer's victims after death, which can never be wiped from memory.

Now.......SINCE WHEN are these ISIS terrorists taking OSTRICHES hostage?!?  That's something fucked up right there!  WTF is going on?!?

NEWEST YOUTUBE POST: RICK JAMES, BITCH!!

As a music mixing/editing enthusiast, this single edit of "High On Your Love Suite" by Rick James from 1979 is one of my favorite examples of chopping up an originally 7 1/2 minute song down to a shorter to-the-point mix that's half the length of the original version.  

The original LP version is great, you get both movements of the "Suite" - but on this edit, the only part of "One Mo Hit" used is the percussion intro - the majority of the single mix being "High On Your Love". As good as how the long 8ish minute version of "Love Hangover" by Diana Ross was edited down to a single mix.

 I'd also posted a few more videos over the weekend, check out my channel here.



IF YOU LIKE CHARLAMAGNE THA GOD's "DONKEY OF THE DAY".......

here's an audio compilation MP3 I'd made last night - an "18 Best 'Donkey Of The Day'" featuring Charlamagne Tha God along with Angela Yee and DJ Envy of The Breakfast Club radio show.  They're all back-to-back, one single MP3 and running time 1 hour + 13 minutes (can fit on a CDR or use with iPod/MP3 player).  

DOWNLOAD THE MP3 HERE @ SENDSPACE

Catfish: The Show is soon returning for Season 4 and the first few episodes includes celebrity guests hunting down internet flakes and fakes - the first guest being Charlamagne and I feel sorry for whoever's gonna get busted by him and his wicked smartassed mouth!

#CharlamagneThaGod


video

Sunday, February 22, 2015

***ANOTHER*** RELEVANT FORTUNE


Which is why I'm carefully making those steps.  With The Peace Maker charged and in holster, of course.

video

OF **ALL** SEEK-AND-FIND PUZZLES


My over-the-top heathen behavior totally resonated with Grace Jones' "Strange'" character in Boomerang LOL!!


RI-DIC-U-LOUS!!

TO CATCH A PREDATOR CLASSIC: INDIANA FIRED COP CLAIMING TO STILL BE A COP TASERED IN KENTUCKY EDITION

I read PeeJay's website notes and he'd already been fired from his Indiana PD, for fucking around with police lights outside of his jurisdiction - typical Kentucky/Indiana "above the law and under the radar behavior".  So technically, in Kentucky/Indiana fashion, too - posing as a police officer.  John Wayne Gacy shit.

When the guy gets zapped on his way out the door, his screams reminds me of Daffy Duck! LOL  Just wait til those long-distance taser rifles finally come out and I want one.

Saturday, February 21, 2015

SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS EPISODE: "BOATING BUDDIES" [SEASON 6 - EPISODE 17]

After seeing the 3-D SBSP movie the other night (and on the last night of the 3-D showings at Movie Tavern), I've caught up with a couple post-season 3/4 episodes I hadn't seen yet - like this one.

LOL @ SB's "Chocolate Rain" reference!!  That "song" is so annoying and I don't get the lyrics, either.  Must be some cryptic sheeit.  Only Tay Zonday knows and I don't wanna know.

video



#SpongeBobSquarePants

LMAO @ PIZZA THE HUT

BEST. DAY (AS A STAR WARS COLLECTOR). EVER.

For TWO obvious reasons, after months of hardly anything being shipped, or the same stuff being shipped over and over with nothing new.....

Found this in my older photo archives:

AUGUST 04, 2011
5:26 PM
TARGET - EASTCHASE/30 (FORT WORTH, TX):











80's CARTOON EPISODE REWIND: RAINBOW BRITE [1986]

Over half of the cartoons that came out in the early-mid 80's are hard to watch today - especially Saturday Supercade (shorts based on arcade game characters like Q*Bert, Donkey Kong + DK Junior, Frogger, Kangaroo, etc.).  But I always thought Rainbow Brite was before its' time and almost had a Japanimation look.  Unfortunately the show only lasted 13 episodes and a full-length movie.  

LMAO One of my friends a few years ago compared a childhood photo of mine to Buddy Blue.  That's nice to know.  And quite possible, had I gotten ahold of food coloring that day.

video


Thursday, February 19, 2015

COLECOVISION GAMING: BURGERTIME [1982 - DATA EAST]

My first platform was Atari 2600 and because of all the competition in the early 80's, didn't get to play all the home gaming ports of the original arcade classics.  Atari 5200 came and went so fast, less than 25 games were made for it.  Colecovision was the main competitor with Atari 2600 at the time, as well as Intellivision.  I never played either of those because nobody I knew had them - it was all 2600 until the Nintendo NES came out in 1986.  

Imagine how thrilled I was when I discovered emulators and roms a few years ago, so I could finally play some of the platforms and games I'd missed out on from 1981-85.  

The Atari 2600 version of Data East's 1982 arcade BurgerTime was turtle slow and the graphics were hysterical (Mr. Egg was more or less a flashing pencil-shaped line chasing after you - only Mr. Hot Dog was the only recognizable enemy).  However, the Colecovision port of BurgerTime buries the 2600 by a longshot.  The colors, gameplay, everything - until the NES port in the late 80's came out, the Colecovision version of BurgerTime was the best home gaming experience.

video

Wednesday, February 18, 2015

MOVIE TRADING COMPANY "BUY 2 GET 1 FREE" COUPON USED

and since they didn't have any loose or carded figures I wanted, got some new PS2 games to fill in for the majority I sold not long ago.  Two racing games - one Star Wars/podracing and one based on Looney Toons/Warner Bros.  And the SBSP game I believe was the last one made by THQ, who made all the previous SB games for PS2.  I didn't put much thought into picking the games because I was exhausted then and still am. 



Tuesday, February 17, 2015

THE PERFECT JUNK FOOD PAIRING.......

especially after you've gotten wasted.  Like I'm apparently not right now.  ONLY 50% - and haven't eaten at all yesterday (Monday).  Just coffee.


Either I have a REALLY dirty mind or that packaging is highly inappropriate! LOL!!!

**************************

video

Saturday, February 14, 2015

VIDEO @ ARLINGTON, TX WAL-MART STAR WARS SECTION + NEW "SERIES 2" LEGO SW MICROFIGHTERS

I'd made my first in a long time (and brief) trip to a Wal-Mart in Arlington just a couple hours ago around 7AM and filmed what little they had in their Star Wars section.  Their Lego SW section was much better, with four new Microfighters and I got the AT-AT with AT-AT Driver.  Those 30-45 minute Lego mini sets are MY kinda idle hands projects!  

video




Not pictured, but on the lowest shelf, they also had the big Lego Cantina set - the box about the size of the hilariously controversial Jabba's Palace set from a couple years ago.

video





Plus the other day had found a 1st LSWMF series Millennium Falcon with Han Solo minifigure at a Walgreens.  I think all together, I already have about 6-7 of the MicroFighter sets - some with just one figure, others with four (like the Kashyyyk Clones + Republic tank(?).



***************************

Meanwhile, I need to interrogate "Dog Woman" over here from the Separatist Leaders war room in Episode II while in custody and find out WHY her big non-speaking ass wasn't shipped off to be sliced up on Mustafar along with the rest of those duplicitous aliens or whatever the hell they're all supposed to be.  Inquiring minds wanna know.......

Friday, February 13, 2015

BEFORE I FORGET....... HAPPY FRIDAY THE 13TH!!!

Before I forget.......
HAPPY FRIDAY THE 13th!!!

My most-favorite scene from all the 11 original films combined. F13 Part 2 from 1981 fucked with me so bad when I was 5, I tried to keep myself from falling asleep by standing with my back against the wall LMAO!! I think seeing Alice, the survivor from the original F13, killed off in the introduction of Part 2 kinda spooked me. Or something.

Thankfully Alice AKA Adrienne King is VERY alive and well!

''

Sunday, February 8, 2015

BLEAKEST. PHOTOGRAPHY. EVER. [2004]

A small set of smalltown area photos I'd taken in 2004 - ran across them in an older photography archive this weekend.  

Apparently making a subconscious statement that I don't miss or have any plans to live anywhere as lifeless as this ever again - especially in the very near future.  No wonder the majority of the people in this general area of which the photos were taken looked at me like I was like a MFing rare bird or something, for years - a papparazzi-like obsession for a handful of those in-breds.  

Not a rare bird even though ostriches fascinate me.  I just prided myself in not being like you guys over here - ever! LOL ;)




This little gull here shares my sentiment:


Exactly.

FROM ME TO YOU: AWESOME LIMITED EDITION CD COMPILATION [FEBRUARY 08, 2015]

The track listing should speak for itself - you're welcome ;)

Download link here for the Zip folder @ Sendspace (click here)

Enjoy!


MAKING UP FOR LOST KARMA POINTS & STUFF

I haven't done any of my good deeds for one or more local friends in a while and kinda feel bad I've shown up to my last couple appointments with Dr. Mario & crew and didn't bring anything from my explosion-prone Swedish Chef kitchen for them.  

Because they like my bruschetta, just started a fresh small batch and obviously will be olive-based mostly (not including green olive yet to be added).  It'll be slow-cooked and ready to deliver Monday and can earn back a few of those lost karma points.  

Or whatevah.  

IDGAF.







************************************
video