Tuesday, March 31, 2015

NOW WHO'S GONNA CLEAN UP ALL THIS WEAVE?!?

The BS that brings people together!  

Tallahassee, Florida this past weekend - no surprise.

I think this is the first time I ever got a panoramic view of a brawl! LOL

video

TCW LOST MISSIONS EPISODE - "DESTINY" [#12]: KIT FISTO GLITCH?

Rewatching the Lost Missions DVD, in the next-to-last episode "Destiny", I noticed when all the Jedi were outside the temple in Yoda's "Tranquility" hallucination - before Yoda calls them all out as an illusion, you see a Jedi who LOOKS like Kit Fisto but a different color, and then you see Kit standing with the group before they all float away.  

I'm assuming this must have been a glitch, and the last few episodes were rushed to where they didn't catch the mistake before the final episodes aired on Netflix and the DVD/blu-ray was released.  

TAKING HER EASTER SPIRIT TO THE EXTREME

Happy Weave-Ster!


Thursday, March 26, 2015

ABOUT TIME I SIT MY KAREN CARPENTER APPETITE DOWN AND EAT SOMETHING!

After about a day and a half of not eating anything, I order Chinese food on Tuesday.  I wasn't feeling it that day and still hadn't touched anything Wednesday and just now finally having something.  You have to literally hogtie me to a chair and make me eat something or else I'll continue being stubborn as fuck! LOL

Some hot & sour soup, lo mein, san sien fregrance w/fried rice and egg roll.  That's good enough.

As of my chiropractor/therapy visit the other day, without shoes, I'm 154.  WTFH?!?  For real?? 







video

Wednesday, March 25, 2015

9 MINUTE VIDEO COMPILATION OF THE KITTIES!

These were all filmed before that ugly, older carpet had been torn out and replaced, so I'd say these videos are all between 2010-late 2013.  

Tuesday, March 24, 2015

"DON'T CALL ME 'SWEETHEART', HONEYBUN! WHAT ARRR YA, A FUCKIN' LEZZIE!!!??? HONEYBUN!!!"




Speaking of rhubarb, it should be back in season pretty soon, if not already in some states.  We normally get it in produce sections around April-May.  

I didn't freeze any last summer, didn't have any reserved to use during fall/winter and will probably check this weekend and hunt for some - as much as I hate the fuckin' place, Whole Foods is usually the first place locally to have rhubarb in stock. 

GEORGE ZIMMERMAN AKA FLORIDA'S AUGUSTUS GLOOP = CHARLAMAGNE'S "DONKEY OF THE DAY" [TUES. MARCH 24]



SCORED THE 1974 SWEET SENSATION (UK) VINYL LP - TO RECORD/DIGITIZE W/TURNTABLE!

Even though the 1974 LP by the UK band Sweet Sensation (not to be confused with the American freestyle girl group from the late 80's-90's with the same name) has never been reissued on CD (only vinyl LP and tape back in the day) - where there's a will, there's a way.

The vinyl I purchased is allegedly in "VG+ Condition", which is perfect for recording and digitizing with my turntable.  I've brought into the digital world SEVERAL vinyl/tape-only LP's in the past that recording this one should be a breeze (even though the last vinyl LP I done as a favor for a friend was maybe half a year ago).

It seems the band Sweet Sensation recorded just this one album after winning a UK pop band competition in the early 70's, and after that album, released a single here and there until disbanding.  Lead singer Marcel King passed away in 1995 at the age of 37 due to a brain hemorrhage - who I assume is the person dressed in the clown getup on the LP cover.

Paid for it last night so hopefully the LP will arrive so I can record and digitize it this weekend!

Allegedly this is the LP I "won" with "buy it now" pictured below:



Marcel King sounded a lot like young Michael Jackson plus that afro of his is pretty fuckin' dynamite, too!


video

DID I READ THIS CORRECTLY? - "LIQUID **NITROGEN** POOL PARTY" LOL WTF?!?

Your guess is as good as mine.  

video

THIS is why I stick with 420.

MINNIE'S OUT LIKE A LIGHT OVER HERE

Poor Bunny-Wabbit worn herself out waiting on me to finish sorting through my bermuda CD collection and open the door so she can come in and hop on someplace soft to keep me under surveillance.



video

Monday, March 23, 2015

BEST SOUNDBOARD PRANK EVER!: JABBA CALLS AMERICAN EXPRESS! LMAO

If I were the customer service rep, I woulda been THRILLED, played along and spoke back in what Huttese I know from ROTJ, TPM and TCW HO HO HO HO HOooooo

HYSTERICAL RACISM 'ROUND THE CAMPFIRE in SLEEPAWAY CAMP III [1989]

One of the most hilarious B-horror films of the 80's - starring Pamela Springsteen as "Maria" (who's really Angela Baker from the previous Sleepaway II in 1988).  

At Camp New Horizon's, half of the teenage campers are brought in from rich, upper-class homes and the rest of the kids are underprivileged and/or straight-up ghetto.

Being the angel of death she is, Angela quickly and matter-of-fact'ly disposes of the "bad seeds".  Problem is, 99% of the campers either personally annoy her, throw firecrackers at her, drink, smoke weed, fuck, curse like a sailor, duplicitously racist with a sweet face and many other annoyances she feels the need to deal with.

And deal with them, she do.    ;)

On with the late 80's coonery and "nice" racist white chicks:

SLEEPAWAY CAMP III:  
TEENAGE WASTELAND
[1989 - starring Pamela Springsteen as "Maria"/"Angela"]


video

SPONGE BOB + PATRICK AS DOOR-TO-DOOR CANDY SALESMEN

Reminded me of being forced to do candy sales for 4-H and marching/concert band fundraisers!  Except these two are WAY more enthusiastic about it! LOL

SBSP episode:
"CHOCOLATE WITH NUTS"

video


THIS "FORTUNE"'S ABOUT AS VAGUE AS YOU CAN GET!


"I DON'T KNOW WHAT YOU ARE GONNA DO - BUT I DECIDED I CAN MAKE IT ON MY OWN"

video


PART 3: THE FIRST 'MIGHTY MORPHIN POWER RANGERS' GAME FOR SUPER NINTENDO [1994]

On to the third stage of the first MMPR game for Super NES - I believe the name of the Rita monster at the boss battle was called "Eye Guy".

video

PART 2: THE FIRST 'MIGHTY MORPHIN POWER RANGERS' GAME FOR SUPER NINTENDO [1994]

Here's the second level + boss battle.  I forgot what the name of THIS first or second season of MMPR Rita/Finster "monster" was - like a Viking with a damn shuffle chalk push-broom thingie LOL

Mighty Morphin' Power Rangers [1994]
Super Nintendo

video

video

Sunday, March 22, 2015

HAPPY BIRTHDAY, BUDDY!!

THAT'S his birth name - and like the famous 80's boy doll "My Buddy", called him the "brother I never had", and next year have been friends 20 years (1996 met in marching band - him, sousaphone - me, alto clarinet LOL).  Has been to Afghanistan and back and I think more than once in his career.  

Kinda roasting his ass on his B-Day, I still think it's hysterical that people with zero lives, including idiots from my own family, accused me and Buddy of having something going on back in the day.  I'm talking gossipy busybodies with absolutely no lives in smalltown Kentucky.  To which I replied every time, "Buddy's adorable as fuck, but he doesn't swing that way.  I know for a fact.  He's had a couple GF's for as long as I've known him and when he did have a GF, he wouldn't STFU about eating cat!  Get a life!".  

However, I WILL give him the biggest and gayest Happy B-Day sendoff ever.

HAPPY B-DAY BUDDY!!!  LOVE YA!!!  AND NOT LIKE HOW SUPERFLUOUS HILLBILLIES ACCUSE!! LMAO ;)

video


OLDER COLLECTION PIX: THE CLONE WARS - DEFEND KAMINO [BATTLE PACK] (2011)

Even though several Battle Packs from the SOTDS/TCW line eventually made it to discount stores like Ross, I don't recall seeing Defend Kamino at any of them.  I picked mine up at Wal-Mart in August 2011, according to the old Kodak photo details LOL.  

This was also one of the better Battle Packs - the first 2 seasons of The Clone Wars was when you got most acquainted with the different personalities among the guys - including a bad seed like Slick (appropriately named).  My favorite Clone is Gree, especially his Episode III appearance.











*************************************

Bonus ;)  
The Clone Wars episode

video

Saturday, March 21, 2015

NEWEST YOUTUBE CHANNEL POST: HYSTERICAL MAURY POVICH DNA DRAMA

That audio fuckery is a tribute to Razor's original version from about 3 years ago:



MORE FROM MY YOUTUBE CHANNEL HERE

LITERALLY THE BIGGEST PORKER I'VE EVER *SEEN*!!



"PREPARE TO DIE! FACE THE WRATH OF *SUPER* KRANG!"

video

"Climactic Battle": TMNT/Turtles In Time [Super NES port]

*****************

For the helluvit, here's the original arcade port version - almost identical, but better:


video

SATURDAY BLAST FROM THE PAST: MY VERY FIRST HOUR-LONG DISCO MIX-SHOW

I feel kinda bad that I haven't posted anything new on my MixCloud so far this year - because I've only worked on one 7" Menudo mix like back in January and that's it.  However, I've made 2 pages of BPM's and will work out something soon.  If I can't entertain an audience of approx 30, how am I gonna expect to do it for a club eventually?   I just need to get outta TX ASAP and will reset after that.  This place just drains my focus and creativity, fuck Texas no offense to my friends who like it here.  Ya'll crazy, though! LOL ;)  

Because it took a while to put together and was a decent effort at my first hour-long disco mix-show, here's my very first one, completed January 2013.




(THE BETTER VERSION OF) THE SUPREMES' SECOND SINGLE WITH JEAN TERRELL [1970]

Producer Frank Wilson said The Supremes' second single (following their hit "Up The Ladder To The Roof"), "Everybody's Got The Right To Love" would have charted much better had he used another mix than the one that ended up on the Right On LP from 1970 and the 45 RPM single version.

I agree! - It should have been this totally different take, which surfaced on the 1991 compilation The Supremes 70's: Greatest Hits and Rare Classics:  

video

CANNIBAL DUCK PUPPET

Whoever makes this Don't Hug Me I'm Scared BS is something fucked-up!  Thanks to viral videos, I've had the misfortune of seeing a pelican eating (or attempting to eat) smaller birds like pigeons, baby ducks - taking 20+ minutes while the bird is shaking it's head around like it's got one of those wind-up alarm clocks going off inside of it's bill.  Looking stupid, gross MFer's! LOL

And this duck puppet with his uncooked chicken at a picnic.  That's the most fucked-up picnic I've ever seen, next to a family reunion at the park!

These guys are supposed to be getting a show sometime in the future - I don't know if YouTube (other than their channel)/Netflix or if some TV station like Comedy Central is dumb enough for a trendy 1-season-wonder.  But with weed being legalized in more states, it might last longer on TV than I'd assume.  Just like why Teletubbies lasted for as long as they did - do you REALLY think it was just kids and babies watching that show?  Sober?

When we had that first snow/iced roads about a month ago, my truck slid, hit the concrete wall thingie on 30 going west and busted out my signal light and bent the fender but not too badly and thankfully nobody else involved but me and that stupid wall!  Insurance is fixing it and it's gonna be in the shop at least until Monday and now I think I'm starting to lose it if I'm peeping at THIS sheeit.

 HURRY UP!!  I can use a friend's car but I hate being low to the ground, I prefer the height of a truck seat!  Like MINE!

"FISHTOWN" HARDBACK COMIC

Over a year ago, I'd posted the Killer Kids segment of the Jason Sweeney case, and recently found a hardback copy of the Fishtown comic about the case.  I'd only recommend it if you're really interested because it has more to do with four kids acting like feral animals and the ringleader being a heroin-addicted tramp who arranges the killing of Sweeney, all for $500.  Jason never had a girlfriend, got a date with this little skank named Justine.  She leads him to a secluded area of a park and just when Jason thinks he's about to score for the first time, they're ambushed by three young men (two brothers), and they beat him beyond recognition with an axe, a huge rock and anything else they could get their hands on.  Enough that it would have taken a year or more to have his face reconstructed for a funeral.  Of course Justine just stands there, screaming, and plays dumb when it's time to pay the piper.  

The comic doesn't give much detail and also uses fictional names, likely to avoid a lawsuit - more or less the group of four getting high, sleeping around and the interrogation.  Nothing is told about Jason Sweeney, other than his wanting to be a Navy Seal.  The artwork is nice but the story is so vague, I can't write a coherent review on it.  It's THAT bad.  And from what I've been told, the kids may be released into the public soon.  I hope Jason's family put a stop to it.  If David Brooks didn't actively participate in the Houston Mass Murders other than procuring victims and HE'S still in prison.....but TX and PA laws I'm sure are entirely different.  Plus David was over 18 at the time of his arrest, these four were around the ages of 13-16 at the time.

Thursday, March 19, 2015

YOUNG HAN SOLO IN EPISODE III?

Apparently raised by Chewie.  And I assume his nappy family from the Star Wars Holiday Special.


DANGER DOLAN: 15 WORST SERIAL KILLERS OF ALL TIME

DD is one of maybe two people who could read me the phone book and I'd be effing thrilled! ;)



More on Danger Dolan's channel.

Wednesday, March 18, 2015

THE FIRST 'MIGHTY MORPHIN POWER RANGERS' GAME FOR SUPER NINTENDO [1994]

I hadn't played the first MMPR game since before the movie came out in 1995 (along with the coinciding MMPR: The Movie game for Super NES).  Both games are pretty much identical - side scrolling, fighting Rita/Zedd's Putties, and an end-level boss, one of the "monsters" from the TV show.  

The first level boss is Rita/Finster's skeleton monster cleverly named "Bones".  

video

THEY BETTER NOT TRY TO KEEP ME FOR LONG TODAY! PART II

It didn't last as long as I was expecting - more Jane Fonda BS with the Haitian guy and 30 minutes with that electric massage thing.  If anything, these selfies reminded me I need to go see my Vietmanese lady and have my eyebrows arched again.  





And I got the hell outta that place like...

video

THEY BETTER NOT TRY TO KEEP ME FOR LONG TODAY!

ANOTHER appointment with the chiropractor in about 20 minutes and I'm already pissed at them from the last two times.  The incident where I literally had to throw a Suzy tantrum to get outta there, and the last time, because he prescribed me KLONOPIN.  WTF do Klonopin have to do with pain relief?!?  THAT'S for anxiety/panic attacks.  

I can't WAIT to get outta TX because it seems like except for Dr. Mario, all other doctors, therapists, and everything else here who I've dealt with is nothing more than a fucking QUACK!  In fact, Mario's going to be the only thing I'll miss about TX.

Don't push me today because I'll summon Suzy once again!

video