Thursday, July 31, 2014

"THINGS THAT YOU'RE LIABLE TO READ IN THE BIBLE AIN'T NECESSARILY SO"

video



SSMYOB LOST MIXING BLOCK: "THE '97 MIX VOL. 1" AKA "HIGHER THAN LOVE MEDLEY"

Featuring Gina G., Mr. President and Le Click featuring Kayo:

SSMYOB LOST MIXING BLOCK
"THE '97 MIX VOL. 1" 
AKA "HIGHER THAN LOVE MEDLEY"

video

CLONE COMMANDER FOX: THE CLONE WARS/PHANTOM MENACE LINE/WAVE 4 [2012]

For what I paid ($5 at Five Below), the 2012 Commander Fox figure from the Phantom Menace/The Clone Wars 2012 line, the only figure from wave 4, is OK.  

Had I paid full price, I may have been disappointed - the arm articulation is limited but enough to hold the missile launcher that actually works LOL!!  

No wrist articulation and the biggest bummer is no knee or ankle articulation, so you can't make Fox go into any elaborate battle poses.  

And unlike TCW figures from the 2010-11 SOTDS line, the helmet on Commander Fox isn't removable. 

But his head will, in fact, pop off.










video

E.T.: THE ATARI 2600 VERSION. AS ORIGAMI.......CUTE!!

Even if you didn't like the redundant E.T. game for the Atari 2600, you'd might like to print out and fold up this cute Atari 2600 figure origami figure of E.T. in all his blocky graphic glory, courtesy of PaperFoldables.com.




Here's the PDF to download the E.T. origami

This guy's review makes some good points of why the game was misunderstood back then - people didn't read the fucking instruction manual before playing it! LOL



I still have the Atari 2600 cartridge of E.T.!

Wednesday, July 30, 2014

"WITHOUT LOVE, IT AIN'T MUCH"

GIRL, I don't know about THAT!  Depending on who you're dealing with, you'd be better off with the material things instead of all the BS and drama that comes with it! LOL


video


video

For real.


CLASSIC TRAILER PARK BOYS EPISODE [SEASON 2]: THE BARE PIMP PROJECT

Can't wait for the long overdue season 8 of TPB (sadly without Philadelphia Collins, R.I.P.!) and the upcoming I think third Xmas movie.  Been a while since I watched my Canadian cult favorite!


"YOU GOT ME TILTING JUST LIKE A PINBALL MACHINE"

video



Sunday, July 27, 2014

"MAKE THE BEST OF THINGS WHEN WE'RE TOGETHER - WHETHER OR NEVER"

video

FIVE YEARS BEFORE THEIR FIRST #1 IN AMERICA + 'BEST NEW ARTIST' GRAMMY CURSE

video

video

THE INQUISITOR FROM 'REBELS' IS ONE BAD MF

As for looks, The Inquisitor looks a lot like Tion Medon on Utapau from Episode III as well as the Sith illusion of Darth Desolus, the first Jedi Temple ruins battle from The Force Unleashed game.

And as for personality, this killing machine reminds me of the original animated Grievous - not what Grievous became in Episode III and Filoni's show The Clone Wars.

video

video

WHAT'S HAPPENING!! SEASON 1 EPISODE: "DEE'S FIRST DATE"

WHAT'S HAPPENING!! [SEASON 1]
"DEE'S FIRST DATE" [2 PARTS]


video

video

"Why don't you SHIP OUT like they do on Love Boat!"


Saturday, July 26, 2014

I'LL BET THE DRIVER OF THE CAR DIDN'T SEE ***THAT*** COMING!!

NEITHER DID I - was like "WTF.....LMAO!!!"

video

ON A ROLL THIS MORNING - *FIVE* NEW POSTS ON MY MOSTLY-INACTIVE YOUTUBE CHANNEL

A mixed bag.......


OF ALL THE WEIRD PHONE CALLS AT 12:30 A.M.

Mind you I was also about 50% wasted when the phone rang a few minutes ago around 12:30 A.M. Saturday morning, a young lady called and sternly asking about "(Mentioned the father's name, and) Where's my child support money?".  You can probably imagine the look on my face and then laughed out and shrieked "I'm sorry ma'am but you have the wrong number!  MY name is Scott.".  And she says "Scott - well that's a nice name.......sorry!" LOL!!

No, I fortunately don't go there, never went there and even if I was wired that way, I likely wouldn't have kids because it's unfortunately illegal to behave like Jabba when it comes to being a parent.  So count me out.  

And with that, here's Kim's umpteenth recent DNA test for her 2 small kids on the Maury Show, courtesy of Raymond, whatever became of his channel.......


video

"THE SAME OLD LIES YOU TELL ME ARE THE SAME OLD LIES YOU LIVE"

video

Thursday, July 24, 2014

CHARLIE MANSON: A COMPETENT SONGWRITER/SINGER/GUITARIST?

I don't know much about Charles Manson's association with the music biz but he had ties to one of the Beach Boys, I believe.  And from the band member was able to record some demo's on his guitar which are pretty much unfinished without percussion and all that.  

For the time it was written, it's not bad at all and falls into the folk music category like the stuff John Phillips from The Mamas & The Papas was writing in the 1960's.

Too bad he chosen a totally different path.


video


THROWBACK THURSDAY: XMAS 1983 PHOTOBOMBING + TWO FROM 2001

This is one of several photos from Xmas 1983 in which I was 100% fuckery, including the grandchildren group photo.  I must have been all hyped up because I'd gotten the Q*Bert board game that night and the following morning, Q*Bert for the Atari 2600.  It was a very Q*Bert Qristmas LOL










And a couple from 2001 to show the fuckery is still there LOL



video

Sunday, July 20, 2014

"YOU ONLY GO AROUND ONCE IN A LIFETIME - MAKE THAT MOVE RIGHT NOW"

video

NOT THAT I HAVE A PROBLEM WITH THE CONCEPT OF HALLOWEEN YEAR-ROUND

but how in the hell did I manage to find THESE already today?  


Try September, you retail stores are taking all the fun and anticipation OUT of the holidays, even Halloween.  You're eventually gonna burn everyone out on Xmas, too.  

And in THAT case.......

video

PALPATINE AKA DARTH SIDIOUS KILLS HIS MASTER, HEGO DAMASK AKA DARTH PLAGUEIS

In case if you were wondering about the moments before Palpatine killed Darth Plagueis, his Sith Lord master, and who he indirectly admits killing "Darth Plagueis, the wise" to Anakin in Revenge Of The Sith, here's the section from the audiobook Darth Plagueis.

What I love about Palpatine pre-deformed Emperor and can relate to him is his defiant personality and tongue so sharp, he can verbally cut you to pieces and not even have to lift a finger.  I'm a professional at that, too ;)  Getting violent is a last but not impossible resort.  

Now let's get to Plagueis' final moments.......

video